China is the world's top country by gross value of oilcrops production. As of 2018, China's oilcrops production in 2017 was 13,017,217 million US dollars, or 13.0 million, and in 2018 it was 12,716,400 million US dollars, or 12.7 million. In 2018, the growth rate was -2.36 percent.This share accounts for 0.37% of the world's gross value of oilcrops production and ranks first in the list of oilcrops production values at the current price. USA ranked second in terms of oilcrops production gross value.It was 8,326,773 million US dollars, or 8.32 million US dollars, in 2017, and 8,235,842 million in 2018, with a -1.09 percent growth rate.This share accounts for 0.244% of the world's gross value of oilcrops production. The world's total gross value of oilcrops production was estimated at 3,376,046,888 million US dollars in 2018 and ranks 2nd in the list of oilcrops production values at the current price. The Brazil is the 3rd country in the world with the highest value of oilcrops production. At the current world price, its oilcrops production was valued at 6,128,723 million US dollars in 2018. This ranks 3rd in the list of oilcrops production values in the world.

The Singapore is the world's last-ranked country by gross value of oilcrops production. Singapore' oilcrops production in 2017 was 7 US dollars, and it was 8 US dollars in 2018. The Maldives was the 2nd last ranked country in gross value of oilcrops production. The Maldives's oilcrops production in 2017 was 18 US dollars, and in 2018 it was 23 US dollars.

Gross Value of OilCrops Production in Million US$ at current price

IndexCountry20172018
US $RankUS $Rank
1Afghanistan----
2Albania38,6948127,10888
3Algeria58,0916772,44763
4Angola52,7627129,88385
5Antigua and Barbuda----
6Argentina1,584,38311726,54915
7Armenia----
8Australia1,185,236151,082,97812
9Austria53,5317056,44770
10Azerbaijan15,0849912,34499
11Bahamas----
12Bahrain----
13Bangladesh126,18749126,72249
14Barbados287137402135
15Belarus82,3886260,61667
16Belgium4,2461115,538108
17Belgium-Luxembourg----
18Belize1,6971241,540124
19Benin21,9109129,82286
20Bhutan18614052141
21Bolivia (Plurinational State of)158,61443201,11040
22Bosnia and Herzegovina1,8381212,926115
23Botswana1014655139
24Brazil7,865,34936,128,7233
25Brunei Darussalam2514427143
26Bulgaria378,15026348,94926
27Burkina Faso106,76657123,84850
28Burundi22,7438924,85590
29Cabo Verde562134638132
30Cambodia57,4096859,29368
31Cameroon188,27041212,55339
32Canada3,700,44063,535,4796
33Central African Republic----
34Chad248,38631257,59232
35Channel Islands----
36Chile39,8268043,23673
37Hong Kong----
38Macao----
39China13,017,217112,716,4001
40Taiwan----
41Colombia246,61832265,69429
42Comoros----
43Congo15,3909723,52292
44Cook Islands197139191137
45Costa Rica21,61493--
46Côte d'Ivoire87,4855986,72455
47Croatia58,5686659,18169
48Cuba----
49Cyprus5,3811074,560110
50Czechia224,14336242,39934
51Czechoslovakia----
52Democratic People's Republic of Korea----
53Democratic Republic of the Congo----
54Denmark117,2545179,11660
55Djibouti----
56Dominica----
57Dominican Republic29,7068430,64284
58Ecuador106,6875886,48156
59Egypt385,23624365,37324
60El Salvador4,7761105,767107
61Equatorial Guinea1,7691221,974119
62Eritrea12,72110111,853100
63Estonia25,9108718,42495
64Eswatini----
65Ethiopia193,53340168,25445
66Ethiopia PDR----
67Faroe Islands----
68Fiji2,8511153,252114
69Finland15,2859811,327101
70France1,092,916161,004,80214
71French Guyana----
72French Polynesia----
73Gabon----
74Gambia13,75410013,84597
75Georgia532135714130
76Germany690,58417578,92519
77Ghana255,63730329,67327
78Greece1,694,43710712,89516
79Grenada1,5911271,508125
80Guadeloupe----
81Guatemala----
82Guinea71,9086479,28859
83Guinea-Bissau----
84Guyana7,1901067,017105
85Haiti----
86Honduras68,7656564,96266
87Hungary464,91521437,13721
88Iceland----
89India6,232,99046,058,5534
90Indonesia5,329,11654,591,2275
91Iran (Islamic Republic of)238,58133264,83530
92Iraq1,7061231,943120
93Ireland16,4539616,21296
94Israel44,0557831,15083
95Italy1,279,734141,039,88013
96Jamaica3,2771144,005111
97Japan82,4676173,26962
98Jordan42,5337939,36376
99Kazakhstan228,66734257,43733
100Kenya12,27510213,49298
101Kiribati----
102Kuwait2514328142
103Kyrgyzstan5,0791095,004109
104Lao People's Democratic Republic33,0658333,19081
105Latvia49,8197435,90277
106Lebanon50,1237354,13271
107Lesotho----
108Liberia----
109Libya----
110Lithuania83,4716069,49364
111Luxembourg1,6441261,696123
112Madagascar21,6769220,39094
113Malawi135,60246129,63148
114Malaysia3,138,72272,503,0828
115Maldives1814523144
116Mali113,35453152,06246
117Malta10147--
118Marshall Islands----
119Martinique----
120Mauritania----
121Mauritius198138231136
122Mexico181,18142188,50941
123Micronesia (Federated States of)----
124Monaco----
125Mongolia----
126Montenegro----
127Morocco141,23445215,39538
128Mozambique28,1418635,36778
129Myanmar----
130Namibia4714253140
131Nauru----
132Nepal127,9624879,80358
133Netherlands1,427128987127
134New Caledonia1,9191201,978118
135New Zealand603133623133
136Nicaragua47,6727542,59874
137Niger118,97250181,97043
138Nigeria317,72128319,57628
139Niue----
140North Macedonia3,8821133,421113
141Norway2,3691171,733122
142Oman----
143Pakistan580,59420488,60120
144Palestine44,1537741,42375
145Panama4,0111123,453112
146Papua New Guinea----
147Paraguay623,83719626,91518
148Peru44,8927647,09872
149Philippines327,99227241,87235
150Poland438,21823352,12325
151Portugal116,3255268,58665
152Puerto Rico5814157138
153Qatar----
154Republic of Korea194,23839185,56142
155Republic of Moldova109,93656111,81051
156Réunion----
157Romania676,05518674,80117
158Russian Federation1,759,54392,052,5169
159Rwanda10,4111049,401104
160Saint Kitts and Nevis803132883129
161Saint Lucia2,1781181,927121
162Saint Vincent and the Grenadines808131687131
163Samoa5,1311086,351106
164Sao Tome and Principe----
165Saudi Arabia2,7551162,632116
166Senegal153,12544170,77444
167Serbia110,30555140,58747
168Serbia and Montenegro----
169Seychelles858130884128
170Sierra Leone75,5766382,26157
171Singapore71488145
172Slovakia113,16254111,60552
173Slovenia2,0781192,141117
174Solomon Islands----
175Somalia----
176South Africa225,37535228,78937
177South Sudan----
178Spain1,310,865132,051,85810
179Sri Lanka131,5624795,05853
180Sudan----
181Sudan----
182Suriname1,3501291,458126
183Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands----
184Sweden52,6337234,63079
185Switzerland28,4428528,23587
186Syrian Arab Republic----
187Tajikistan11,8981039,781102
188Thailand460,49622372,92823
189Timor-Leste421136425134
190Togo17,8879525,65089
191Tokelau----
192Tonga----
193Trinidad and Tobago1,651125--
194Tunisia54,1356987,73754
195Turkey1,359,734121,110,44711
196Turkmenistan37,2248233,70680
197Tuvalu----
198Uganda----
199Ukraine2,242,51182,603,5947
200United Arab Emirates----
201United Kingdom199,55638236,60636
202The United Republic of Tanzania384,62325399,13022
203United States of America8,326,77328,235,8422
204Uruguay199,5643773,65761
205USSR----
206Uzbekistan----
207Vanuatu9,7281059,641103
208Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)----
209Vietnam272,38229259,59731
210Yemen23,3488820,71793
211Yugoslav SFR----
212Zambia19,1969424,00691
213Zimbabwe22,4189033,15682